2022 (September - December classes)

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

TAs

Messy Monkeys

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Staples

 

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Williams (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (mornings)

Mrs Ashurst

Mrs Adele Brown

 

Busy Bears

 Mrs Needham

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Barraclough 

Mrs Pudlich (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (afternoons)

Mrs Williams (afternoons)

Lovely Lions

Miss Crowley

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Patel 

Mrs Jepson

Mrs Ann Brown (mornings)

Mrs Pudllich (afternoons)

 

Eager Elephants

Miss Hill

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Ogden

Mrs Hague

 

Charming Cheetahs

Mrs Stewart

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Mrs Saxton (mornings only working with small groups)

 

Brave Beavers

 Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Rodgers

Mrs Slack 

 

Fantastic Foxes

 Mr Sargeant

 Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Upperdine

Mrs Marren

Mrs Armitage in  mornings 10:45 – 12:00 to take a maths group to teaching room.

 

 Brainy Bees

Miss Naylor

 

Mrs Saxton

 

 

Mrs Bond

Miss Fletcher 

Mrs Armitage in AM 9:15 – 10:30 to take a  maths group to teaching room and to deliver an intervention group during assembly.

 

Clever Kestrels

Mrs Blackburn

 Mrs Wright

 

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark (in class with Y6 group and Mrs Wright for morning sessions)

 

Shining Sharks

Miss Hardman

(3.5 days)

 

Mrs Evans

(1.5 days)

 

Miss Anstess

 

 

 

Classes from January 2023 - July 2023

Class

Number

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

 

 

F1

 

 

34

 

 

 

Messy Monkeys

 

 

Mrs Shaw

 

 

Mrs Sharman 

Mrs Sharman (8:30am - 4pm)

Mrs Williams (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Ashurst 

Miss Clarkson (9:30am -1pm)

Mrs Adele Brown (11:20am – 12:20pm)

 

 

F2

 

 

29

 

 

 

Busy Bears

 

 

Mrs Needham

 

 

Mrs Hall (PPA  Wed AM)

Mrs Ripley (9:00am – 3pm)

Mrs Jepson (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Goldthorpe (8:30am - 3:30pm)

Mrs Pudlich (8:30am – 11:45am)

 

 

F2/1

 

9 = F2 

20 = Y1

 

 

 

Lovely Lions

 

 

Miss Crowley

 

 

Mrs Hall (Tue AM)

Mrs Patel (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Brown (AM only, RWI 1:1 PM)

Mrs Pudlich (12:45 – 3:30pm)

Mrs Dixon (8:30am – 3:30pm)

 

Y1/2

21 = Y1

8 = Y2

 

 

Eager Elephants

 

Miss Hill

 

Mrs Hall (Mon AM)

 

Mrs Ogden (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Hague (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Saxton (AM only teaching Y2s)

 

Y2

 

30

 

 

Charming Cheetahs

 

Mrs Stewart

 

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Y3/4 -

AM

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Awesome Axolotls 

Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton (PPA Wed PM)

9th Jan - 27th Feb Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Rodgers

 

Y3/4 - NS

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Tremendous Tigers

Mr Sargeant

Mrs Saxton (PPA Fri PM)

6th March – 8th May Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Miss Marren

Mrs Slack

Y3/4 - RC

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Wise Wolves

Mrs Cook

Mrs Saxton (PPA Mon PM)

Mr Clayton 1:30 Tue ECT 5%

15th May – 17th July Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Upperdine

Miss Fletcher

Y5/6 - SN

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 12

Creative Capybaras

Miss Naylor Mrs Saxton (PPA Tue PM)

Mrs Bond

Y5/6 - SB

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 13

Amazing Armadillos

Mrs Blackburn Mrs Wright (PPA Wed PM)

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark

Y5/6 - RH

Y5 = 11

Y6 = 14

Super Seahorses

Miss Hardman Mon - Thurs

Mrs Evans Wed PM and Friday all day

 

Mrs Anstess

2022 (September - December classes)

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

TAs

Messy Monkeys

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Staples

 

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Williams (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (mornings)

Mrs Ashurst

Mrs Adele Brown

 

Busy Bears

 Mrs Needham

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Barraclough 

Mrs Pudlich (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (afternoons)

Mrs Williams (afternoons)

Lovely Lions

Miss Crowley

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Patel 

Mrs Jepson

Mrs Ann Brown (mornings)

Mrs Pudllich (afternoons)

 

Eager Elephants

Miss Hill

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Ogden

Mrs Hague

 

Charming Cheetahs

Mrs Stewart

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Mrs Saxton (mornings only working with small groups)

 

Brave Beavers

 Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Rodgers

Mrs Slack 

 

Fantastic Foxes

 Mr Sargeant

 Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Upperdine

Mrs Marren

Mrs Armitage in  mornings 10:45 – 12:00 to take a maths group to teaching room.

 

 Brainy Bees

Miss Naylor

 

Mrs Saxton

 

 

Mrs Bond

Miss Fletcher 

Mrs Armitage in AM 9:15 – 10:30 to take a  maths group to teaching room and to deliver an intervention group during assembly.

 

Clever Kestrels

Mrs Blackburn

 Mrs Wright

 

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark (in class with Y6 group and Mrs Wright for morning sessions)

 

Shining Sharks

Miss Hardman

(3.5 days)

 

Mrs Evans

(1.5 days)

 

Miss Anstess

 

 

 

Classes from January 2023 - July 2023

Class

Number

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

 

 

F1

 

 

34

 

 

 

Messy Monkeys

 

 

Mrs Shaw

 

 

Mrs Sharman 

Mrs Sharman (8:30am - 4pm)

Mrs Williams (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Ashurst 

Miss Clarkson (9:30am -1pm)

Mrs Adele Brown (11:20am – 12:20pm)

 

 

F2

 

 

29

 

 

 

Busy Bears

 

 

Mrs Needham

 

 

Mrs Hall (PPA  Wed AM)

Mrs Ripley (9:00am – 3pm)

Mrs Jepson (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Goldthorpe (8:30am - 3:30pm)

Mrs Pudlich (8:30am – 11:45am)

 

 

F2/1

 

9 = F2 

20 = Y1

 

 

 

Lovely Lions

 

 

Miss Crowley

 

 

Mrs Hall (Tue AM)

Mrs Patel (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Brown (AM only, RWI 1:1 PM)

Mrs Pudlich (12:45 – 3:30pm)

Mrs Dixon (8:30am – 3:30pm)

 

Y1/2

21 = Y1

8 = Y2

 

 

Eager Elephants

 

Miss Hill

 

Mrs Hall (Mon AM)

 

Mrs Ogden (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Hague (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Saxton (AM only teaching Y2s)

 

Y2

 

30

 

 

Charming Cheetahs

 

Mrs Stewart

 

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Y3/4 -

AM

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Awesome Axolotls 

Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton (PPA Wed PM)

9th Jan - 27th Feb Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Rodgers

 

Y3/4 - NS

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Tremendous Tigers

Mr Sargeant

Mrs Saxton (PPA Fri PM)

6th March – 8th May Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Miss Marren

Mrs Slack

Y3/4 - RC

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Wise Wolves

Mrs Cook

Mrs Saxton (PPA Mon PM)

Mr Clayton 1:30 Tue ECT 5%

15th May – 17th July Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Upperdine

Miss Fletcher

Y5/6 - SN

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 12

Creative Capybaras

Miss Naylor Mrs Saxton (PPA Tue PM)

Mrs Bond

Y5/6 - SB

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 13

Amazing Armadillos

Mrs Blackburn Mrs Wright (PPA Wed PM)

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark

Y5/6 - RH

Y5 = 11

Y6 = 14

Super Seahorses

Miss Hardman Mon - Thurs

Mrs Evans Wed PM and Friday all day

 

Mrs Anstess

2022 (September - December classes)

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

TAs

Messy Monkeys

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Staples

 

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Williams (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (mornings)

Mrs Ashurst

Mrs Adele Brown

 

Busy Bears

 Mrs Needham

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Barraclough 

Mrs Pudlich (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (afternoons)

Mrs Williams (afternoons)

Lovely Lions

Miss Crowley

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Patel 

Mrs Jepson

Mrs Ann Brown (mornings)

Mrs Pudllich (afternoons)

 

Eager Elephants

Miss Hill

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Ogden

Mrs Hague

 

Charming Cheetahs

Mrs Stewart

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Mrs Saxton (mornings only working with small groups)

 

Brave Beavers

 Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Rodgers

Mrs Slack 

 

Fantastic Foxes

 Mr Sargeant

 Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Upperdine

Mrs Marren

Mrs Armitage in  mornings 10:45 – 12:00 to take a maths group to teaching room.

 

 Brainy Bees

Miss Naylor

 

Mrs Saxton

 

 

Mrs Bond

Miss Fletcher 

Mrs Armitage in AM 9:15 – 10:30 to take a  maths group to teaching room and to deliver an intervention group during assembly.

 

Clever Kestrels

Mrs Blackburn

 Mrs Wright

 

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark (in class with Y6 group and Mrs Wright for morning sessions)

 

Shining Sharks

Miss Hardman

(3.5 days)

 

Mrs Evans

(1.5 days)

 

Miss Anstess

 

 

 

Classes from January 2023 - July 2023

Class

Number

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

 

 

F1

 

 

34

 

 

 

Messy Monkeys

 

 

Mrs Shaw

 

 

Mrs Sharman 

Mrs Sharman (8:30am - 4pm)

Mrs Williams (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Ashurst 

Miss Clarkson (9:30am -1pm)

Mrs Adele Brown (11:20am – 12:20pm)

 

 

F2

 

 

29

 

 

 

Busy Bears

 

 

Mrs Needham

 

 

Mrs Hall (PPA  Wed AM)

Mrs Ripley (9:00am – 3pm)

Mrs Jepson (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Goldthorpe (8:30am - 3:30pm)

Mrs Pudlich (8:30am – 11:45am)

 

 

F2/1

 

9 = F2 

20 = Y1

 

 

 

Lovely Lions

 

 

Miss Crowley

 

 

Mrs Hall (Tue AM)

Mrs Patel (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Brown (AM only, RWI 1:1 PM)

Mrs Pudlich (12:45 – 3:30pm)

Mrs Dixon (8:30am – 3:30pm)

 

Y1/2

21 = Y1

8 = Y2

 

 

Eager Elephants

 

Miss Hill

 

Mrs Hall (Mon AM)

 

Mrs Ogden (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Hague (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Saxton (AM only teaching Y2s)

 

Y2

 

30

 

 

Charming Cheetahs

 

Mrs Stewart

 

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Y3/4 -

AM

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Awesome Axolotls 

Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton (PPA Wed PM)

9th Jan - 27th Feb Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Rodgers

 

Y3/4 - NS

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Tremendous Tigers

Mr Sargeant

Mrs Saxton (PPA Fri PM)

6th March – 8th May Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Miss Marren

Mrs Slack

Y3/4 - RC

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Wise Wolves

Mrs Cook

Mrs Saxton (PPA Mon PM)

Mr Clayton 1:30 Tue ECT 5%

15th May – 17th July Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Upperdine

Miss Fletcher

Y5/6 - SN

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 12

Creative Capybaras

Miss Naylor Mrs Saxton (PPA Tue PM)

Mrs Bond

Y5/6 - SB

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 13

Amazing Armadillos

Mrs Blackburn Mrs Wright (PPA Wed PM)

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark

Y5/6 - RH

Y5 = 11

Y6 = 14

Super Seahorses

Miss Hardman Mon - Thurs

Mrs Evans Wed PM and Friday all day

 

Mrs Anstess

2022 (September - December classes)

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

TAs

Messy Monkeys

Mrs Shaw

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Staples

 

Mrs Sharman

Mrs Williams (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (mornings)

Mrs Ashurst

Mrs Adele Brown

 

Busy Bears

 Mrs Needham

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Barraclough 

Mrs Pudlich (mornings)

Mrs Ripley (afternoons)

Mrs Williams (afternoons)

Lovely Lions

Miss Crowley

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Patel 

Mrs Jepson

Mrs Ann Brown (mornings)

Mrs Pudllich (afternoons)

 

Eager Elephants

Miss Hill

Mrs Hall

 

Mrs Ogden

Mrs Hague

 

Charming Cheetahs

Mrs Stewart

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Mrs Saxton (mornings only working with small groups)

 

Brave Beavers

 Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Rodgers

Mrs Slack 

 

Fantastic Foxes

 Mr Sargeant

 Mrs Saxton

 

Mrs Upperdine

Mrs Marren

Mrs Armitage in  mornings 10:45 – 12:00 to take a maths group to teaching room.

 

 Brainy Bees

Miss Naylor

 

Mrs Saxton

 

 

Mrs Bond

Miss Fletcher 

Mrs Armitage in AM 9:15 – 10:30 to take a  maths group to teaching room and to deliver an intervention group during assembly.

 

Clever Kestrels

Mrs Blackburn

 Mrs Wright

 

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark (in class with Y6 group and Mrs Wright for morning sessions)

 

Shining Sharks

Miss Hardman

(3.5 days)

 

Mrs Evans

(1.5 days)

 

Miss Anstess

 

 

 

Classes from January 2023 - July 2023

Class

Number

Class Name

Teacher

PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

 

 

F1

 

 

34

 

 

 

Messy Monkeys

 

 

Mrs Shaw

 

 

Mrs Sharman 

Mrs Sharman (8:30am - 4pm)

Mrs Williams (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Ashurst 

Miss Clarkson (9:30am -1pm)

Mrs Adele Brown (11:20am – 12:20pm)

 

 

F2

 

 

29

 

 

 

Busy Bears

 

 

Mrs Needham

 

 

Mrs Hall (PPA  Wed AM)

Mrs Ripley (9:00am – 3pm)

Mrs Jepson (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Goldthorpe (8:30am - 3:30pm)

Mrs Pudlich (8:30am – 11:45am)

 

 

F2/1

 

9 = F2 

20 = Y1

 

 

 

Lovely Lions

 

 

Miss Crowley

 

 

Mrs Hall (Tue AM)

Mrs Patel (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Brown (AM only, RWI 1:1 PM)

Mrs Pudlich (12:45 – 3:30pm)

Mrs Dixon (8:30am – 3:30pm)

 

Y1/2

21 = Y1

8 = Y2

 

 

Eager Elephants

 

Miss Hill

 

Mrs Hall (Mon AM)

 

Mrs Ogden (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Hague (8:30am – 3:30pm)

Mrs Saxton (AM only teaching Y2s)

 

Y2

 

30

 

 

Charming Cheetahs

 

Mrs Stewart

 

Mrs Hall (Mon, Tue and Wed PM)

 

Mrs Thawley

Y3/4 -

AM

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Awesome Axolotls 

Mr Milne

Mrs Saxton (PPA Wed PM)

9th Jan - 27th Feb Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Rodgers

 

Y3/4 - NS

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Tremendous Tigers

Mr Sargeant

Mrs Saxton (PPA Fri PM)

6th March – 8th May Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Miss Marren

Mrs Slack

Y3/4 - RC

Y3 = 13

Y4 = 12

Wise Wolves

Mrs Cook

Mrs Saxton (PPA Mon PM)

Mr Clayton 1:30 Tue ECT 5%

15th May – 17th July Ukulele 2:30 – 3:30

Mrs Upperdine

Miss Fletcher

Y5/6 - SN

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 12

Creative Capybaras

Miss Naylor Mrs Saxton (PPA Tue PM)

Mrs Bond

Y5/6 - SB

Y5 = 12

Y6 = 13

Amazing Armadillos

Mrs Blackburn Mrs Wright (PPA Wed PM)

Mrs Bamforth

Miss Clark

Y5/6 - RH

Y5 = 11

Y6 = 14

Super Seahorses

Miss Hardman Mon - Thurs

Mrs Evans Wed PM and Friday all day

 

Mrs Anstess